24小时移民热线: 

021-51693272

首页 > 移民资讯 > 希腊买房移民新政策又来了,打算移民的你看懂了吗

希腊买房移民新政策又来了,打算移民的你看懂了吗

日期: 2019-05-04 10:29:03 —— 《英知出入境》原创,转载请注明出处。

  无论是选择移民哪个国家,除了对该国的风土人情,生活环境,子女就学等方面考察之外,关于移民的政策同样需要不断更新学习。比如希腊买房移民新政策就有变,你又知道多少呢?英知出入境就来帮大家整理总结一下。

  2015年7月希腊议会投票通过了希腊投资移民法修正案,这是希腊继投资促进法对投资移民法律进一步改进和完善。

 

希腊买房移民新政策

 

希腊买房移民新政策

  该法案概述就是凡购买希腊房地产25万欧元以上的非欧盟第三国公民全家三代均可获得希腊永久居留,凭此居留,满足移民法规定的要求后可以申请希腊国籍。

  希腊投资移民新政策或者说希腊购房移民新政策,具体细则如下:

  注:旧政客户也可以享受新政的优惠政策。

  All the rights are also given to old investors, that have already bought a property according to the previous immigration law.

 

1.明确永居身份:

 

  The RP is renamed to “Permanent residence permit for investors“. This means that investment in Greek real estate leads to a permanent RP, which is renewed every five years as long as the investor keeps the ownership of the property.

  移民解析:获得的希腊身份名称由’resident permit for special reason’转换为‘permanent resident permit for investor’,明确了永居的身份。永居身份每5年更新一次,永居身份与房产绑定,申请人需一直持有房产。

 

2.一人投资,三代移民:

 

  Investors are now able to bring with them not only their spouse and children, but also their parents. This right will be also given to the parents of the wife or husband, who is not included in the purchase contract.

  移民解析:申请人除了可以带配偶和不满21岁的子女移民外,自己和配偶的父母也可以随同申请,拿到的身份将和主申请人一样,并且对随行父母的年龄没有任何限制。真正实现了一人投资,全家三代移民。

 

希腊买房移民新政策

 

希腊买房移民新政策

 

3.入籍:

 

  (1)申请人及配偶入籍

  Investors and their spouses may apply for citizenship after a 7-year stay in Greece.

  移民解析:申请人及其配偶可以通过希腊永居身份,在希腊合法居住满7年后申请入籍。

  (2)子女入籍

  Underage foreigner (meaningunder 18 years old) that residencespermanently and legally in Greece has a right to obtain Greek citizenship ifhe/she was a student at a Greek school either of 6 classes on the secondaryeducation (12-18 years old) or 9 classes all together. Kinder garden is notcounting towards those years.

  Foreigner that livespermanently and legally in Greece and is a graduate of a Greek university or Technogical Institute can obtain the Greek citizenship if he/she has completeda secondary level and graduated from a Greek school. The application can befilled during a 3 years deadline from the graduation date.

  移民解析:18周岁之前连续在希腊读书满6年,最晚12岁开始就读;或满足在希腊高中和大学毕业(大学毕业后三年内申请入籍);或满足在希腊初中和技校毕业(技校毕业后三年内申请入籍)即可入籍。

 

4.房产转售:

 

  Investor will be able to sell his/her property before the expiration of 5 years to another foreign citizen, who can also apply for the RP. However, in order for the new investor to acquire the RP, the first one will have to abolish it.

  移民解析:新政中,通过购房获得居留许可的人可以将房产转售给其他想获得居留许可的人,间接解决了孩子21岁没有身份的问题,父母可以在孩子21岁后将房产和身份转给孩子,自己作为父母加入申请。

  以上便是近几年希腊买房移民新政策的一些相关信息,很多朋友表示看过之后仍然对其中的条例内容不是特别明白,别担心,英知出入境有专业的团队帮你解答各种疑问。

  欢迎来电咨询:021-5169 3272